[Korea fertility survey. Dictionary for standard recode file and marginals.]

Format
Book
Language
English
Published/​Created
[S.l. : s.n., s.d.]
Description
3 v. ; 30 x 39 cm.

Details

Subject(s)
Related name
Library of Congress genre(s)
Statistics [Browse]
Contained in
Multi-title collection including [Kenya fertility survey and 5 other(s).
Notes
Title supplied by cataloger.
Contents
[Vol. 1] Dictionary for household data; version 1.1.3; created 19 Nov 1979; last amended 3 Jan 1980 -- [vol. 2] Raw data. Marginals; created 11/24/79 -- [vol. 3] Dictionary for standard recode file; version 1.1.3; created 18 Jun 1980; last amended 4 Jul 1980; WFS TECH 1265.
Other format(s)
Additional information available online through the website of Princeton University's Office of Population Research.
Title from printout header of [vol. 1]
  • Korea fertility survey. Dictionary for household data
Title from printout header of [vol. 3]
  • Korea fertility survey. Dictionary for standard recode file
Also known as
  • World Fertility Survey. Korea
In
Multi-title collection including [Kenya fertility survey and 5 other(s).
OCLC
177657681
Statement on language in description
Princeton University Library aims to describe library materials in a manner that is respectful to the individuals and communities who create, use, and are represented in the collections we manage. Read more...
Other views
Staff view

Supplementary Information