Eurostat [electronic resource].

Format
Book
Language
  • English
  • French
  • German
Published/​Created
[S.l.] : European Communities.

Details

Subject(s)
Related name
Library of Congress genre
Statistics [Browse]
Summary note
Eurostat, the Statistical Office of the European Communities, uses uniform rules to collect all statistical data from the National Statistical Institutes of each of the member states of the European Union; range of important and interesting data that governments, businesses, the education sector, journalists and the public can use for their work and daily life.
Notes
Title from title screen (viewed Nov. 9, 2010).
System details
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Language note
English, French, German
Other title(s)
  • Eurostat, agriculture and fisheries
  • Eurostat, economy and finance
  • Eurostat, population and social conditions
  • Eurostat, environment and energy
  • Eurostat, industry, trade and services
  • Eurostat, general and regional statistics
  • Eurostat, science and technology
  • Eurostat, external trade
  • Eurostat, transport
  • Eurostat online
HTML source title
  • Eurostat - Statistical Office of the European Commission
Also known as
  • NewCronos database
OCLC
  • 80286901
  • 44233358
Statement on language in description
Princeton University Library aims to describe library materials in a manner that is respectful to the individuals and communities who create, use, and are represented in the collections we manage. Read more...
Other views
Staff view

Supplementary Information